Summer Rec League Rosters & Coaches (Ages 12-14)

Team Indonesia (1-0)

Ayden Ward

Will Orlando

Zaire Green

Rasleen Ghuliani

Colin Hannifan

Thomas Poynton

Cheyenne Samson

Norm Peters

Coach: Jacobi Ward

Team Germany (0-1)

Layla Greene

Ryan Nevins

Kyle Luong

Jaiden Chan

Bryce Wieber

Mason Blauvelt

Bernard Rebaya

Emma-Skye Wilson

Coach: Charles Greene

Team Switzerland (0-1)

Victor Giordano

Gray Stella

Liam Thornton

Derrell Taylor

Ashley Redd

Dayton Mansolillo

Darrel Terio

Athena Terio

Coach: Jason Giordano

Team Canada (2-0)

Josely Medina

Joshua Medina

Joseph Santiago

Matthew Drillings

Jason Terrazola

Andres Reyes

Ryan Haggart

Thomas Hyland

Coach: Michael Burke

Team Egypt (0-2)

Gavin Acuna

Jack Cutruona

Eva Bloom

Sean Moroney

Kieran Hannifan

Armando Perez

Rose Conlon

Aidan Finley

Coach: Tay Coleman

Team Italy (1-0)

Damon Crittendon

Hunter Zuelch

Jake Cathrall

Tyson Clark

Braiden Hilliard

Sophia Mendez

Jack Slicker

Omar Ciriaco

Coach: Yovanni Fields

2018 Summer Rec League Schedule

Monday, July 2nd

6:00-7:00PM Meet & Greet with Coaches, Organized Shoot-a-round for INDONESIA, GERMANY & SWITZERLAND

7:00-8:00PM Meet & Greet with Coaches, Organized Shoot-a-round for CANADA, EGYPT & ITALY

Wednesday, July 4th

NO PRACTICE OR GAMES.  HAPPY 4TH OF JULY!

Monday, July 9th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Egypt vs. Italy

7:00-8:30PM Germany vs. Canada

Wednesday, July 11th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Switzerland vs. Indonesia

7:00-8:30PM Canada vs. Egypt

Monday, July 16th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Italy vs. Switzerland

7:00-8:30PM Germany vs. Indonesia 

Wednesday, July 18th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Italy vs. Indonesia

7:00-8:30PM Switzerland vs. Canada

Monday, July 23rd 2018

5:30-7:00PM Canada vs. Indonesia

7:00-8:30PM Germany vs. Egypt

Wednesday, July 25th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Egypt vs. Switzerland

7:00-8:30PM Italy vs. Germany

Monday, July 30th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Indonesia vs. Egypt

7:00-8:30PM Germany vs. Switzerland

Wednesday, August 1st 2018

5:30-7:00PM Italy vs. Canada

7:00-8:30PM Indonesia vs. Switzerland

Monday, August 6th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Egypt vs. Italy

7:00-8:30PM Germany vs. Canada

Wednesday, August 8th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Switzerland vs. Italy

7:00-8:30PM Germany vs. Indonesia

Monday, August 13th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Egypt vs. Canada

7:00-8:30PM Italy vs. Indonesia

Wednesday, August 15th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Canada vs. Switzerland

7:00-8:30PM Egypt vs. Germany

Monday, August 20th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Switzerland vs. Egypt

7:00-8:30PM Germany vs. Italy

Wednesday, August 22nd 2018

5:30-7:00PM Indonesia vs. Canada

7:00-8:30PM Germany vs. Switzerland

Monday, August 27th 2018

5:30-7:00PM Egypt vs. Indonesia

7:00-8:30PM Canada vs. Italy

Wednesday, August 29th 2018 PLAYOFFS

*1st & 2nd Place get first round bye's. Playoffs are single elimination.  No consolation games.

GAME 1 - 5:30-7:00PM 3rd Place vs. 6th Place

GAME 2 - 7:00-8:30PM 4th Place vs. 5th Place 

Monday, September 3rd 2018 PLAYOFFS

GAME 3 - 5:30-7:00PM 1st Place vs. Winner of GAME 2

GAME 4 - 7:00-8:30PM 2nd Place vs. Winner of GAME 1

Wednesday, September 5th 2018 PLAYOFFS

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - 5:30-7:00PM Winner of GAME 3 vs. Winner of GAME 4